Entry List
Track Event Day 1
17
entries
Track Event
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | JT
Joshua Tillman | TE Green | Incline Village, NV | ||
9 | BK
Benjamin Kessler | TE Green | San Ramon, CA | ||
13 | BT
Bill Taylor | TE Green | Reno, NV | Automotion service & repair | |
16 | cr
chris rochefort | TE Green | Truckee, CA | ||
18 | CK
Christian Kemper | TE Green | Meadow Vista, CA | ||
22 | TE Green | Meadow Vista, CA | Sierra Classic Sportscar | ||
34 | TE Green | Reno, NV | |||
34 | DK
Daniel Kemper | TE Green | Meadow Vista, CA | Sierra Classic Sportscar | |
8 | JG
Jacob Greene | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
11 | GP
George Pimpl | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
12 | JG
Josh Gorman | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
17 | RT
Richard Trueb | TE Blue | Millbrae, CA | Dan's Auto | |
21 | JU
Jim Uchytil | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
25 | MM
Michael Maysmith | TE Blue | San Jose, CA | ||
98 | TE Blue | Roseville, CA | |||
281 | JW
Jw Whitmarsh | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
755 | FB
Forrest Burke | TE Blue | Sparks, NV |
Class totals: TE Blue: 9TE Green: 8
Time Attack Day 1
22
entries
Time Attack
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JR
Jim Rappaport | S1 | Reno, NV | ||
3 | PP
Panos Prevedouros | S3 | Reno, NV | ||
71 | JM
James Moss | S3 | Sunnyvale, CA | ||
14 | JB
Jeremiah Burke | S4 | Sparks, NV | Silver State Spinecare | |
13 | T3 | Reno, NV | Automotion | ||
22 | T3 | Reno, NV | |||
91 | RG
Ryan Grow | T3 | Elk Grove, CA | GarageStar | |
127 | T5 | CARSON CITY, NV | |||
57 | M1 | Sparks, NV | Wife | ||
9 | BR
Bryce Redinger | M2 | Carson city, NV | ||
50 | JC
Jason Copper | M2 | Reno, NV | ||
137 | M2 | Carson City, NV | |||
6 | M4 | Reno, NV | Kovac Design | ||
23 | HP
Harrison Paull | TTS | Grass valley , CA | ||
76 | MB
Max Braxton-Taylor | TTSP | REDWOOD CITY, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |
80 | TTSP | SANTA ROSA, CA | |||
84 | TTSP | Folsom, CA | Pascuzzo & Pate Golf Design | ||
90 | TTSP | Pleasanton, CA | Larry Oka Racing | ||
93 | TTSP | Sunol, CA | Larry Oka Racing | ||
95 | TTSP | Oakland, CA | Larry Oka Racing | ||
150 | TTSP | SAN RAMON, CA | Larry Oka Racing | ||
75 | MF
Michael Foster | VP2 | Reno, NV |
Class totals: M1: 1M2: 3M4: 1S1: 1S3: 2S4: 1T3: 3T5: 1TTS: 1TTSP: 7VP2 : 1
Instructor
7
entries
Driving Instructor
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Instr Day1 & Day2 | Willows, CA | |
MF
Michael Foster | Instr Day1 & Day2 | Reno, NV |
Instr Day1 | Rocklin, CA | |
Instr Day1 | Rocklin, CA | |
RG
Ryan Grow | Instr Day1 | Elk Grove, CA |
Instr Day1 | Reno, NV | |
JR
Jim Rappaport | Instr Day1 | Reno, NV |
Class totals: Instr Day1: 5Instr Day1 & Day2: 2
Official
17
entries
Event Official
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Brian Bonessa | F&C | Red Bluff, CA |
F&C | Corning, CA | |
LD
Lisa Diamond | F&C | Willows, CA |
F&C | Reno, NV | |
JR
Jan Rucker | F&C | RENO, NV |
BG
Bob Groth | Emer | Sonora, CA |
JO
Jeff Olinger | Emer | Salinas, CA |
KB
Kathy Blakeley | Grid | Sparks, NV |
Grid | Gardnerville , NV | |
Registration | Minden, NV | |
Registration | Reno, NV | |
KW
Kingston Wulff | Starter | Reno, NV |
Tech | CARSON CITY, NV | |
TH
Thersea Hodgson | T & S | Rescue, CA |
Safety Steward | Reno, NV | |
Safety Steward | Reno, NV | |
Event Lead | Minden, NV |
Class totals: Emer: 2Event Lead: 1F&C: 5Grid: 2Registration: 2Safety Steward: 2Starter: 1T & S: 1Tech: 1